Botanical Name lonicera caprifolium
Origin China, Europe and North America
General Name Honeysuckle Absolute Oil
The Honeysuckle Absolute is an orange green to green brown color liquid obtained from the dried flower petals of Honeysuckle through solvent extraction method. The enchanting absolute of Honeysuckle due to its numerous therapeutic properties extensively used in the aromatherapy treatment centers to provide immense relief from various health problems. Moreover, this absolute has unique property that act during your sleep and helpful in bringing up erotic dreams.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 72.00||$ 138.00||$ 220.00||$ 420.00||$ 945.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the dried flower petals of Honeysuckle through solvent extraction method.
Orange green to green brown in color.
Citrus and floral oils.
Intensely sweet and floral odor.
Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.
Pregnant woman & nursing mother should seek proper medical advice from an expert before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The absolute of Honeysuckle works flawlessly in treating patients suffering from numerous mind related problems such as annoyance, depression, mental fatigue, exhaustion, stress and many others. Its appealing & high refreshing makes it popular in the perfumery industry for the manufacturing of aromatic products such as high class perfumery, exotic scents, deodorants, room fresheners, scented candles and many more. Apart from this, due to its skin friendly property it is extensively used in the preparation of various cosmetic products.
The Honeysuckle absolute is obtained from the dried flower petals of Honeysuckle having strong, sweet and floral scent through the process of solvent extraction method. Due to its miraculous health & skin benefits it is highly demanded in the aromatherapy & cosmetic industry. Honeysuckle plant is scientifically known by the name of lonicera caprifolium which has originated from China, Europe and North America. The leaves of honeysuckle are opposite, simple oval, 1–10 cm long, most are deciduous but some are evergreen.
I found it to be extremely helpful for me★★★★★
Suffering from severe depression? If your answer is yes then believe me my friend that honeysuckle absolute oil is the most suitable oil to tackle this problem. I have been using this oil for a long time in my aromatherapy treatment and it gives me immense relief after the use. I feel so much refreshed. Highly recommended!! By: Alice