Botanical Name Abelmoschus Moschus
General Name Mogra Attar
Mogra attar is obtained from the flowers of mogra plant through the process of hydro distillation process. It is widely used in the production of perfumes and aromatic products due to its natural and captivating fragrance. It is an active component in exotic perfumes, cosmetic products, soaps, candles, incense sticks and many more. Apart from this, mogra flower is also considered as the famous accessory for Indian women. Mogra attar is extensively used in aromatherapy centers to treat the problems such as stress, depression, anxiety by refreshing mind and body.
|PRICE IN USD
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used Mogra attar is extracted from the flowers of mogra plant through hydro distillation method.
Properties Pale yellow in color
Mogra attar perfectly blends with citrus oils, rose, bergamot and sandalwood.
Aroma Sweet, lovely and long lasting aroma.
Integrant It consists of Eugenol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Acetate, Linalool, Indole, Benzyl Benzoate, Geraniol, Cis-3-Hexenyl Benzoate, Cis-Jasmone, Nerol, Ceosol, Nerolidol, Y-Terpineol, Isohytol, Benzoic Acid, Benzaldehyde, Phytol, etc.
Precautions It is recommended that pregnant women and nursing mothers should not use this attar.
0.9250 to 0.9450
0.63000 to 0.67800
1.5765 to 1.5925
Due to its highly refreshing, enchanting and alluring aroma, this attar is widely used in perfumery industry for manufacturing products such as exotic perfumes, scents, incense sticks, room fresheners and many others. This attar can be directly used as a natural attar because of its unique delicate fragrance, non-irritant and non-sensitizing properties. It is very helpful in relieving severe depression by soothing the nerves as well as revitalizing the mind due to its anti-depressant properties. Its intense yet revitalizing aroma helps in calming the mind to encourage positivity.
Extracted through the process of hydro distillation in sandalwood oil, it retains the unique and alluring smell of mogra flower. Mogra attar is extensively used in perfumery and cosmetic industry to fragrance skincare formulations because of its captivating fragrance. Scientifically known as Abelmoschus Moschus, mogra attar has been used for different purposes since ancient times. It blends well with citrus oils, rose, bergamot and sandalwood oil. Apart from this, this attar is very effective in curing acute depression and stress because of its amazing anti-depressant property.
It Comprises Very Good Fragrance★★★★
If you are in the search of a perfect perfume oil then try nothing rather than mogra attar. It is my regular perfume oil which I love to wear every time when I go outside. To be honest, people really appreciate me for the fragrance which mogra attar emits. Highly recommended!! By: James