Botanical Name Jasminum Officinalis
General Name Mogra Absolute Oil
The highly enchanting Mogra absolute is prepared from the vine having white color flowers by the process of food grade solvent extraction method. This absolute is reddish brown in color having appealing floral aroma. Its rich captivating aroma makes it a chief ingredient in the perfumery as well as cosmetic industry. Due to its strong therapeutic properties it is extensively used in treating several health problems.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 137.00||$ 268.00||$ 426.00||$ 815.00||$ 1833.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from a vine having fragrant little white flowers & shiny dark green leaves through food grade solvent extraction method.
Reddish brown in color
Jojoba, Sandalwood, Ylang ylang, Bergamot, Frankincense, Geranium, Lemongrass, Orange, Rose and Other aphrodisiac oils.
Benzle acetate, Methyl benzoate, methyl sali-cytate, Benzyle benzoatesalicylic acid, Jasminine
Although it is non-toxic in nature but pregnant woman and nursing mother should seek proper advice from an expert before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
Our unadulterated absolute is blessed with innumerable therapeutic properties which make it extremely effective in treating several health ailments. This absolute is highly demanded in the aromatherapy industry in eradicating negative thoughts of the mind and boost up the confidence level. Due to its pleasing floral aroma this absolute is widely used in the aromatic industry for the preparation of various aromatic products. Moreover, due to its strong aphrodisiac property, it plays an imperative role in treating sex-related problems such as lack of sexual desire, temporary impotency, premature ejaculation and many more.
The absolute of Mogra is obtained from the traditional method of food grade solvent extraction. Its highly refreshing aroma makes it chief component in the perfumery industry. The Mogra absolute due to its soothing & calming effect highly demanded in the aromatherapy treatment centers. Mogra is botanically known by the name of Jasminum sambac. It is a small shrub or vine that grows up to the height of 0.5 to 3 m (1.6 to 9.8 ft) tall. This plant is widely cultivated due to its attractive and sweetly fragrant flowers. The flowers of Mogra are extensively used in the perfumery industry for the formulation of aromatic products and for making tea.
Best In Aromatherapy★★★★★
Searching for perfect oil for your aromatherapy treatment? If your answer is yes then give a try to mogra absolute oil. Being an aromatherapist, I myself have been using this oil for past 10 months. I prefer to order this oil from Natural Indian Oils as you offer a great quality of this product. Highly recommended!! By: Prince