Botanical Name Humulus lupulus
General Name Hyacinth Absolute Oil
The Hyacinth absolute is having sweet floral aroma which makes it chief ingredient of the aromatic industry for the manufacturing of fragrant products. This absolute is a reddish-brown to dark brown liquid derived through solvent extraction method from the leaves of Hyacinth. Furthermore, due to its strong therapeutic properties it is highly effective in treating numerous heath ailments.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 49.00||$ 92.00||$ 146.00||$ 280.00||$ 630.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the leaves of Hyacinth through solvent extraction method.
Reddish-brown to dark brown liquid.
Kewda, attar, Jasmine, Orange Blossom and Oriental type bases.
Intensely sweet and floral odor.
Benzyl alcohol, benzaldehyde, cinnamyl alcohol, phenylethyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, benzoic acid, benzyl benzoate, methyl eugenol, eugenol and hudroquinone.
Woman during their pregnancy phase should seek proper medical advice from an expert before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The absolute of Hyacinth due to its skin friendly property works miraculously in treating numerous skin troubles such as wrinkles, acne, pimples, blemishes, sign of ageing, sunburn and many more. It is also used in the production of various cosmetic products such as creams, gels, ointments, talcum powder and many others. Due to its captivating whiff it is used as a fixative or base note in the perfumery industry for the formulation of aromatic products such as high class perfumery, exotic scents, deodorants, room fresheners, scented candles and many more.
The Hyacinth absolute is derived through solvent extraction method from the leaves of Hyacinth. It is a reddish-brown to dark brown liquid having highly refreshing aroma. Its appealing aroma makes it chief component of the perfumery industry. Apart from this, it is effective in treating various skin & heath ailments therefore highly demanded in the cosmetic and aromatherapy industry. Hyacinthus is a small genus of bulbous flowering plant that belongs to the family Asparagaceae. It grows up to a height of 15–20 cm (6–8 in) tall. Most of its species have untoothed, narrow leaves at the base of the plant.
A Fantastic Remedy For The Skin★★★★
I was searching for a natural remedy that works best as an anti-agent. Then, I got to know about hyacinth absolute oil over the Internet. I started using this oil on a regular basis and after a week I was able to notice the decreasing signs of aging. This is an amazing product and I would love to suggest it to others to use for the same purpose. By: Sophia