Botanical Name Calendula Officinalis
General Name Marigold Absolute Oil
The absolute of marigold is a reddish brown color liquid having sweet and fruity aroma. It is obtained from the flowers of Marigold by solvent extraction method. It works miraculously in healing cuts & wounds and prevents them from becoming septic. Due to its appealing fragrance, it is extensively used in the perfumery industry for the preparation of aromatic products. The tremendous source of aroma has originated from the land of India. Moreover, it is widely used in the preparation of cosmetic products such as talcum powder, soaping baths etc.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 18.00||$ 29.33||$ 48.44||$ 95.50||$ 235.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the flowers of Marigold through the process of solvent extraction method.
Reddish brown liquid.
Generally most oils.
Sweet and fruity fragrance.
Calendulin, triterpendiol ester and faradiol esters.
Woman during their pregnancy phase should seek proper medical advice from an expert before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The Marigold absolute is a powerful antiseptic which works effectively on injuries such as cuts & wounds and prevent them from becoming infected. It is highly demanded in the aromatherapy treatment centers due to its anti-depressant property which works effectively against mental depression, fatigue, exhaustion, stress, anxiety and many others. Apart from this, it is also effective in eliminating negative thoughts of mind and invokes a felling of joy and happiness.
The amazing absolute of Marigold is obtained through the traditional process of solvent extraction method from the fresh flowers of marigold. This absolute due to its strong therapeutic properties widely used for treating serious health ailments. Its rich fragrance makes it chief ingredient in cosmetic, perfumery & aromatherapy industry. The marigold plant is botanically known by the name of Calendula Officinalis and has originated from the land of India. The word ‘calendula’ is a Latin word which is derived from “calendae” which means "little clock", "little calendar", or "little weather-glass".
Provides Ultimate Protection To Open Cuts & Wounds★★★★★
Want to protect your cuts & wounds from becoming septic? If you say yes then there nothing could be a better option than marigold absolute oil. I have been using this oil for 5 months and Iâ€™m very much satisfied with the quality of the products which I received from Natural Indian Oils. I would recommend it to others to for the same purpose. By: Joel