Botanical Name Narcissus poeticus absolute
General Name Narcissus Absolute Oil
The mesmerizing absolute of Narcissus is obtained by the process of solvent extraction method from the flowers of Narcissus poeticus. It is a dark green brown color liquid having intense floral fragrance which makes it chief ingredient in the preparation of high class perfumes and scents. This absolute is widely accepted amongst those people who suffer from temporary sexual problems.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 32.00||$ 58.00||$ 96.00||$ 190.00||$ 490.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the flowers of Narcissus poeticus through solvent extraction method.
Dark green brown color liquid
Acetaldehyde ethyl, Phenethyl acetal and Amber carbinol.
Intense floral fragrance
Benzyl acetate 24.14% benzyl alcohol 21.00% benzyl benzoate 2.18% benzyl cyanide 0.18%
Pregnant Woman and Nursing mother should seek proper medical prescription before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The absolute of Narcissus is having intense floral aroma due to which it is extensively used in the perfumery industry for the manufacturing of high class aromatic products. This absolute is widely accepted among those people who are suffering from sex related problems such as lack of sexual appetite, erectile dysfunction, frigidity, temporary impotency and many more problems. Apart from this, this absolute is also highly demanded in the cosmetic industry for the formulation of soaps, powder, creams, lotions, lipstick etc.
The mesmerizing Narcissus absolute is a dark green brown color liquid obtained through the traditional method of solvent extraction from the flowers of Narcissus poeticus. Its highly refreshing aroma makes it chief ingredient in the perfumery and aromatherapy industry. The word 'Narcissus' is derived from the Greek word 'narkeo' which means 'narcotic'. The plant of Narcissus poeticus grows up to the height of 20 to 40 cm (7.9 to 16 in) tall. The white petals surrounding the dark eye at the centre of the star-shaped flower is reminiscent of a disembodied eye. Narcissus is an extensive genus of Old World flowering bulbs, many of which are highly fragrant. They grow well in the winter or spring season and are dormant in summer.
The oil comprises a fantastic aroma★★★★
While surfing the internet, I came to know that narcissus absolute oil is a well-known perfume oil which is very famous for its intense floral fragrance. I placed an order with Natural Indian Oils as you always provide me the finest quality of your products. The absolute oil was good and worked great for me in order to impress others. By: Jennifer