Botanical Name Osmanthus fragrans
General Name Osmanthus Absolute Oil
The world famous Osmanthus absolute is widely popular due to its numerous therapeutic properties. This absolute is obtained from the flowers of Osmanthus by the extensive process of solvent extraction method. This absolute comes in yellow to brownish color with sweet floral and apricot type of fragrance. The absolute of Osmanthus is very pricey and used extensively in the manufacturing of high class perfumery and exotic scents. Moreover, its rich & intense floral aroma makes it highly effective in the aromatherapy treatment centers. Osmanthus tree is scientifically known by the name of Osmanthus fragrans.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 32.00||$ 58.00||$ 96.00||$ 191.00||$ 475.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the flowers of Osmanthus by the process of solvent extraction method.
Yellow to brownish in color
It blends well with jojoba oil.
Sweet floral and apricot type of aroma.
Cis- & trans-oxides of Linalol, Gamma-decanolide, Beta ionone.
Woman during their pregnancy phase should seek proper medical prescription before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The Osmanthus absolute comprise anti-depressant property, due to which it works magically in alleviating mind related problems such as stress, depression, mental fatigue, exhaustion and many other troubles. It is highly effective in soothing and relaxing both mind and body completely due to this reason it is in huge demand in the aromatherapy treatment centers. This absolute is widely accepted among those people who are suffering from sexual problems such as lack of sexual desire, temporary impotency, premature ejaculation and many more. Its strong aphrodisiac property, makes this absolute highly effective against sex-related problems.
The captivating absolute of Osmanthus is yellow to brownish in color having sweet floral and apricot type of aroma. Due to its highly refreshing aroma it is widely used in the preparation of various perfumery & cosmetic products. It is derived from the flowers of Osmanthus through solvent extraction method. Osmanthus is a genus of around 30 species of flowering plants that belongs to the Oleaceae family. The flowers of Osmanthus bloom in spring, summer or autumn season with each flower being about 1 cm long, white, with a four-lobed tubular-based corolla. The flowers usually grow in small panicles, and in several species have an intense aroma.
This is a perfect anti-depressant oil★★★★★
As I was searching for the perfect remedy for me that works best as an anti-depressant, I found osmanthus absolute oil to be the most suitable one for me. While browsing the internet, I got to know about this amazing product which helped me a lot in getting rid of the problem of depression when I used it in my aromatherapy treatment. By: William