Botanical Name Nelumbo Nucifera
General Name White Lotus Absolute Oil
The absolute of white lotus is an oily viscous liquid of brown red color having pleasing floral scent. This absolute is obtained from the wild flowers of white lotus through the traditional process of solvent extraction method. This absolute highly demanded in the perfumery industry for the manufacturing of high class perfumery, exotic scents, room fresheners and many other similar products. White lotus belongs to the genus Nymphaea and family Nymphaeaceae and has originated from the land of India.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 49.00||$ 92.00||$ 146.50||$ 280.00||$ 630.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the wild lotus flowers through the solvent extraction method.
Oily viscous liquid of brown red color.
All floral oils
Pleasant floral aroma.
Polysaccharids 2.5%, Polysaccharids 5%, Saponin 5%.
Woman during their pregnancy period should seek proper medical advice from an expert before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The while lotus absolute has well-known for its tremendous healing properties on open cuts and wounds therefore prevent them from becoming septic. It works magically on various skin troubles such as dark circles around the eye, sign of ageing, wrinkles, pimples, scars and many more. This absolute is highly effective in eliminating negative thoughts of mind which is the root cause of mental problems and invokes a felling of joy and happiness.
The white lotus absolute is derived through the process of solvent extraction method from the wild flowers of white lotus. It is an oily viscous liquid of brown red color having highly captivating aroma. This absolute is highly demand in the aromatherapy, perfumery as well as cosmetic industry. The white lotus has originated from the land of India and is botanically known by the name of Nelumbo Nucifera. It is a flowering plant that belongs to the family Nymphaeaceae and is commonly known by various names such as Nymphaea lotus, Tiger Lotus & Egyptian White Water-lily.
Excellent oil for skin treatment★★★★★
If you are struggling from pimples and looking for a natural remedy to get rid of this problem then believe me, my friends, there is nothing better than white lotus absolute oil. I myself have used it a number of times for getting rid of some skin related problems and it worked for me quite well. I would recommend it to everyone. By: Ella