Botanical Name Simmondsia chinenis
General Name Jojoba Oil
Jojoba oil is greatly valued by lot of users due to its great benefits to skin and hair. It doesn’t cause any problem because of its anti-allergic property and can be applied by diluting over acne prone skin, psoriasis, sunburn, and chapped skin. Due to long shelf life, jojoba oil can be stored for long period of time and it doesn’t lose antioxidants. This oil is used for adding shine, luster and naturally softening the hair. It also works well to effectively manage unruly and frizzy hairs apart from encouraging the re-growth of hair in people who are facing problem of balding. Jojoba oil is used as an active ingredient in products such as shampoo, lipstick, makeup, cleansing products, body lotions and many more.
|Weight||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz||500ml./ 17.598oz||1000ml./ 35.195oz||2000ml./ 70.390oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 7.00||$ 12.00||$ 20.00||$ 37.00||$ 73.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used Jojoba Oil is extracted from the seeds of jojoba fruit through cold pressing process.
Properties Clear golden at room temperature and refined form in colorless
Aroma Slightly fatty smell but refined form is odorless
Integrant Jojoba oil consists of Oleic, Linoleic, Stearic, Palmitic, Palmitoleic and Arachidic Acids etc.
Precautions This oil is unsafe when taken by mouth as it is non-edible. If ingested, it can cause serious side effects such as heart damage and steatorrhea.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
0.863 - 0.873
-1 to +1
1.440 – 1.490
Due to anti-allergic and anti-irritant property, jojoba oil is perfect for removing eye makeup. Apart from removing eye makeup, it also easily removes foundation, blush, lipstick and other makeup. It also works wonder on chapped and dry lips as jojoba oil is perfect alternative to lip balm. It is widely appreciated for its moisturizing properties for skin and hair. This oil is also known for its enriching aftershave moisturizing property. Owing to its anti-allergic property, it is suitable to be used on sensitive skin without causing any reactions to it. It is very effective in quickly healing the wounds, cuts and scars and helps to fade them over time.
Our offered jojoba oil is much appreciated for its vast uses for skin and hair. Jojoba Oil is ideal for healthily hydrating skin and hair during to its moisturizing property. It leaves skin soft and smooth without leaving oily residue by keeping the moisture intact. It is also used as massage oil, makeup remover, body moisturizer, skin softener, conditioner for hair and lip conditioner. It also provides protection against harmful sun rays and fights aging symptoms such as wrinkles, fine lines and skin loosening.
This Is The Perfect Lip Balm Ever★★★★★
I was searching for a natural remedy that works best as a lip balm. Then, my mother suggested me to use jojoba oil. Yes, what I was searching for, I found that finally in terms of Jojoba Oil. This oil really works wonderfully on your lips and keeps them extremely soft for a longer period of time. I would definitely recommend it to all this winter. By: Grace