Botanical Name Acacia Mirensi
General Name Mimosa Absolute Oil
The absolute of Mimosa due to its soothing, warming and relaxing therapeutic properties widely used in aromatherapy industry to provide great relief from mind related problems. In the perfumery industry, it is often used as a base note in manufacturing high class perfumery. It is obtained through the process of solvent extraction method from the flowers & twigs of mimosa plant. This absolute is a pale yellowish brown semi-solid liquid having wonderful sweet floral fragrance, with woody undertones.
|Weight||15ml./ 0.528oz||30ml./ 1.056oz||50ml./ 1.760oz||100ml./ 3.520oz||250ml./ 8.799oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 36.00||$ 66.00||$ 109.00||$ 213.00||$ 520.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used It is extracted from the flowers & twigs of mimosa plant through solvent extraction method.
Pale yellowish brown semi-solid liquid
Jojoba & Sunflower oil
Alluring floral whiff
(Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate
Pregnant woman and nursing mother should seek proper medical advice before using this absolute.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
The absolute of Mimosa is one of the most preferred absolute for skin care, especially oily skin, sensitive skin and general skincare. Its appealing floral aroma makes this absolute ideal for the aromatherapy by efficiently alleviating stress, anxiety, depression, mental fatigue, exhaustion and many other mental problems. It is extensively used in the manufacturing of skin care products, bath soaps and hair care products. Due to its rich floral cologne this absolute is widely used in the perfumery industry for the production of aromatic products such as high class perfumery, deodorants, room fresheners and many more.
The mesmerizing Mimosa Absolute is a pale yellowish brown semi-solid liquid having floral cologne. The absolute of mimosa is obtained by the process of solvent extraction method from the flowers & twigs of Mimosa plant. Due to its high refreshing aroma it is used as a chief ingredient in the perfumery industry. Mimosa is a genus of around 400 species of herbs and shrubs that belongs to the subfamily Mimosoideae and family Fabaceae. The generic name is derived from the Greek word μιμος (mimos), which means "mimic”. The sensitivity of the leaves of mimosa plant is a protection against grazing animals. Its rich floral aroma makes it prime ingredient in the aromatic industry.
It Helped Me In Eliminating My Depression★★★★
If you are suffering from the problem of depression and want to overcome the problem with a natural remedy then take my advice and try mimosa absolute oil. In my opinion, this is the best remedy which can easily be used by the people in aromatherapy treatment to eliminate the problem of depression. As it helped me, I think it can help you too in the same way. By: Christopher