Botanical Name Commiphora myrrha
General Name Myrrh Oil
Myrrh Oil is obtained from the oleoresin-gum through the process of steam distillation method. Due to its powerful capability to trigger hormonal, immune, and nervous system, it is one of the most widely used essential oils in the world. Myrrh Oil is widely popular for the formulation of oral hygiene products as well as skin creams that help wrinkled, chapped, and cracked skin to become soft and smooth. This valuable oil has been used for thousands of years because of its amazing healing, calming and soothing properties. It is also very effective in fighting against certain types of parasitic infections.
|Weight||100ml./ 3.520oz||500ml./ 17.598oz||1000ml./ 35.195oz||2000ml./ 70.390oz||5000ml./ 175.975oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 29.00||$ 109.00||$ 198.00||$ 378.00||$ 948.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used Myrrh Oil is extracted from oleoresin-gum through steam distillation method.
Properties Dark red color
Musk rose oil perfectly blends well with Clove, Benzoin, Lavender, Sandalwood and Frankincense oil.
Aroma Rich, balsamic scent
Integrant It consists of Limonene, A-Pinene, M-Cresol, Cadinene, Heerabolene, Acetic Acid, Cuminaldehyde, Eugenol, Formic Acid and various Sesquiterpenes.
Precautions It is recommended that pregnant women should avoid using it. Also, when this oil is taken in high amount, it can prove to be toxic.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
Known for its medicinal use, myrrh oil is greatly valued for its wound-healing properties. It is very effective in preventing signs of aging to smoothen cracked or chapped skin. Because of this property, this oil is commonly added to various skin products. Apart from this, it is also used for adding fragrance in perfumes and cosmetic products. It is one of the most valuable aromatherapy oils which can be used for skin massages. This oil is very effective in treating skin infections such as athlete's foot, ringworm, weeping eczema, bedsores, boils, carbuncles, and acne.
Our offered Myrrh oil is 100% pure, natural and unadulterated to produce rich and balsamic scent which makes it popular aromatherapy treatments and oral hygiene products. Myrrh oil is extracted from the oleoresin-gum through the steam distillation process. It makes a great antiseptic to clean your cuts and wounds as well as protecting your wounds from infections to heal them quicker. Myrrh oil is also very useful in treating various types of digestive problems such as diarrhea, indigestion, cramps, etc.
A perfect skin remedy★★★★★
If you are one of those who are searching for a natural remedy to provide suppleness to your chapped or cracked skin then try nothing except myrrh oil. This is one of the best oils I have used till now. I used to get a face massage with the oil twice in a day and after a week I saw the positive results which were amazing. By: Barbara