Botanical Name Azadirachta Indica
General Name Neem Oil
Neem oil is obtained from the cold pressing seeds through the process of solvent extraction method. Neem oil and neem leaves have been known for its benefits on skin from thousands of years. It is widely popular in Ayurveda for treating various types of skin issues. Neem oil plays an important role in healthy skin care and exhibits a number of benefits for skin and skin disorders, hair, pain, viruses and many more. It is known as a great tonic and astringent that helps in healing wounds and cuts. Neem oil is also a wonderful and effective natural insect repellent.
|Weight||100ml./ 3.520oz||500ml./ 17.598oz||1000ml./ 35.195oz||2000ml./ 70.390oz||5000ml./ 175.975oz|
|PRICE IN USD||$ 8.00||$ 12.00||$ 18.00||$ 32.00||$ 75.00|
Method of Extraction and part of Plant Used Neem oil is extracted from the cold pressing of seeds through solvent extraction method.
Properties Light to dark brown in color
Neem oil perfectly blends well with Sandalwood, Geranium, Florals and Cedarwood oil.
Aroma Very strong scent which resembles to that of garlic and peanut
Integrant It consists of Palmitic acid, Oleic acid, Stearic acid, Linoleic acid and several fatty acids.
Precautions It is recommended that pregnant women should not use it.
|Solubility||Specific Gravity||Optical Rotation||Refractive Index||Flash Point||Extraction Method|
0.908 To 0.934
Loaded with nutrients, Neem Oil is used in skin care and skin disorders such as acne, pimples, scars, etc. Due to high level of antioxidant, it helps in protecting the skin from the environmental damage as well as defending and reducing the skin against aging factors such as wrinkles, fine lines, etc. Morever, neem oil is ideal oil for treating acne-prone skin and helps in soothing the skin from pimples, redness, inflammation and irritation. It is also very effective in protects the scalp skin from ongoing damage that is caused by the free radicals. Apart from this, neem oil also nourishes dry and under-nourished skin while helping against dandruff, redness and scalp itching.
Our offered neem oil is 100% pure and natural and is appreciated for its different uses and benefits in variety of fields. Due to its detoxifying benefits, neem oil helps in maintaining healthy circulatory, digestive, respiratory, and urinary systems. It is very effective in killing the bacteria which is responsible for acne and its related problems. Neem oil is beneficial for treating general skin problems such as Dry Skin, Wrinkles, Dandruff, Itchy Scalp, Skin Ulcers and Warts. It has a very strong scent which resembles to that of garlic and peanut which helps in curing multiple numbers of diseases.
Excellent for skin problems★★★★★
I bought neem oil from Natural Indian Oils as you are well- known for offering the purest form of your products. I had acnes on skin. In order to deal with this problem, I bought neem oil which really worked wonderfully for me in getting rid of the problem. I always suggest this oil to everyone who has any skin related issues. Highly recommended!! By: Maria